Highlands Beer UN-Festival Beer List

highlands-beer-unfestival-2014-winterPer usual, our friends at ValuMarket Highlands have sent us the official list of beers that will be available at the ValuMarket Highlands Beer UN-Festival Winter 2014. They’re doing things a little bit different this year, to find out more, check out the podcast that just came out with Mr. John Bizzell himself.

Enough yapping, here’s a list of all the beers you can enjoy (responsibly!) this Saturday:

  • Alltech Ky Bourbon Ale
  • Alltech KY Honey Barrel Ale
  • Anderson Valley Gose Blood
  • Anderson Valley Winter Solstice
  • Avery Jubilation Ale
  • Avery Karma
  • BBC Barbarian Honey Ale
  • BBC Bourbon Barrel Stout (Tap)
  • BBC Louisville Lager
  • Bell’s Best Brown (Tap)
  • Bell’s Christmas
  • Bell’s Double Cream Stout
  • Bell’s Two Hearted (Tap)
  • Bell’s Winter (Tap)
  • Breckenridge Christmas (Tap)
  • Brooklyn Sorachi
  • Brooklyn Winter
  • Christian Morlein Red Hot Mess
  • Christian Morlein Winter
  • Deschutes Obsidian
  • Deschutes River
  • Dogfish Head 61 Minute
  • Dogfish Head Namaste
  • Falls City Hipster Repellent
  • Falls City Pale Ale
  • Flat 12 Lacto-Matic Milk Stout
  • Flat 12 Pinko Russian Imperial Stout
  • Founder’s Backwoods Bastard
  • Founder’s Breakfast Stout
  • Great Lakes Blackout Stout
  • Great Lakes Christmas
  • Green Flash Double Stout
  • Green Flash Green Bullet
  • Green Flash Jibe IPA (Tap)
  • Lagunitas a Little Sumpin Sumpin
  • Lagunitas Sucks
  • Left Hand Fade to Black
  • Left Hand Nitro Milk Stout
  • Lost Coast 25th Anniversary
  • Lost Coast Winter Braun
  • New Albanian Hoptimus (Tap)
  • New Albanian Naughty Claus
  • New Albanian Thunderfoot
  • New Holland Cabin Fever
  • New Holland Dragons Milk
  • North Coast Brother Thelonious
  • North Coast Le Merle Saison
  • O’Fallon Weach Peach
  • O’Fallon Zeke’s Pale Ale
  • Oskar Blues G’Knight
  • Oskar Blues Ten Fidy
  • Rogue Beard
  • Rogue Santa’s Reserve
  • Sam Adams Barrel Room Series 13th Hour
  • Sam Adams Barrel Room Series Tetravis
  • Schlafly Christmas
  • Schlafly Coffee
  • Schlafly Tasmanian (Tap)
  • Sierra Nevada Celebration
  • Sierra Nevada Narwhal
  • Southern Tier 2X Milk Stout
  • Southern Tier 2X Rye
  • Sterling Pilsner
  • Stone Coffee Milk Stout
  • Stone Enjoy By 12/31/14
  • Sweetwater Festive Ale
  • Sweetwater Take Two Pilsner (Tap)
  • Sweetwater Whiplash
  • Three Floyds Space Station Middle Finger
  • Three Floyds Zombie Dust
  • Tin Man Overlord
  • Tin Man Rivet
  • Uinta Hazelnut Amber Wheat
  • Uinta Hopnotch
  • Upland Harvest Wet Hop
  • Upland Teddy Bear Kisses
  • Victory Harvest Wet Hop
  • Victory Winter Cheers
  • West Sixth Cocoa Porter
  • West Sixth IPA

Cider List

  • Angry Orchard Apple Ginger
  • Angry Orchard Green Apple
  • Cider Boys First Press
  • Cider Boys Grand Mimosa
  • Crispin Hard Apple Cider
  • Maeloc Blackberry Cider
  • Maeloc Strawberry Cider
  • Smith & Forge Hard Cider
  • Wood Chuck Chocolate Raspberry
  • Wood Chuck Hopsation

What's your take? Please comment below.